Go to Top

Past Scholarship Winners

Past Scholarship Winners

past winners banner

2017 Matt Stager Memorial Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Ella Kostecki Stager Scholarship Winner Alyssa Weber Stager Scholarship Winner Ashley Martinez
Phoenix Dodger
ETNA Supply
Madison Hodges
Hayes Pipe Supply, Inc.
Grady Thompson
Core & Main
Stager Scholarship Winner Elisabeth Pauley
Sarah Wood
Core & Main

2017 WASDA Scholarship Winners

WASDA Scholarship Winner Abby Hagelskamp WASDA Scholarship Winner Maggie Hagelskamp WASDA Scholarship Winner Michael Hagelskamp
Jenna Asper
ETNA Supply
Jay Lewis
Blair Supply Co

Isabela Restrepo
American Cast Iron Pipe Company
WASDA Scholarship Winner Katrin Hodson
Caroline Willoughby
American Cast Iron Pipe Company

past winners banner

2016 Matt Stager Memorial Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Ella Kostecki Stager Scholarship Winner Alyssa Weber Stager Scholarship Winner Ashley Martinez
Ella Kostecki
ISCO Industries, INC.
Alyssa Weber
HD Supply Waterworks
Ashley Martinez
Fortiline Waterworks
Stager Scholarship Winner Elisabeth Pauley
Elisabeth Pauley
HD Supply Waterworks

2016 WASDA Scholarship Winners

WASDA Scholarship Winner Abby Hagelskamp WASDA Scholarship Winner Maggie Hagelskamp WASDA Scholarship Winner Michael Hagelskamp
Abby Hagelskamp
American Flow Control
Maggie Hagelskamp
American Flow Control
Michael Hagelskamp
American Flow Control
WASDA Scholarship Winner Katrin Hodson WASDA Scholarship Winner Julia Thompson
Katrin Hodson
Ford Meter Box Co.
Julia Thompson
Infiltrator Water Technologies

2015 Matt Stager Memorial Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Amelia Clower Stager Scholarship Winner Hunter Bell Stager Scholarship Winner Kristen Lumley
Amelia Clower
Fortiline Waterworks
Hunter Bell
Fortiline Waterworks
Kristen Lumley
Trumbull Industries
Stager Scholarship Winner Ryan Wirtjes Stager Scholarship Winner Madison Simpson
Ryan Wirtjes
HD Supply Waterworks
Madison Simpson
HD Supply Waterworks

2015 Inaugural WASDA Scholarship Winners

WASDA Scholarship Winner Ethan Bredemeier WASDA Scholarship Winner Holland Steadham WASDA Scholarship Winner Austin Taylor
Ethan Bredemeier
ISCO Industries
Holland Steadham
Mueller Company
Austin Taylor
Smith-Blair, Inc.

2014 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Breane Robertson Stager Scholarship Winner Kaitlyn McQuery Stager Scholarship Winner Samantha Kilpack
Calla Butler
Fortiline Waterworks
Sabrina Flick
Dana Kepner Company, Inc.
Michele Johnson
Dana Kepner Company, Inc.
Stager Scholarship Winner Breane Robertson Stager Scholarship Winner Kaitlyn McQuery Stager Scholarship Winner Samantha Kilpack
Amy Nelson
HD Supply Waterworks
Rita Peirce
H.R. Prescott & Sons
Alexandria Renckens
HD Supply Waterworks

2013 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Breane Robertson Stager Scholarship Winner Kaitlyn McQuery Stager Scholarship Winner Samantha Kilpack
Breanne Robertson
Utility Supply Company
Kaitlyn McQueary
Fortiline, Inc.
Samantha Kilpack
ISCO Industries

 

2012 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Gina Mancini Stager Scholarship Winner Hayden Peirce Stager Scholarship Winner Rachel Shrock
Gina Mancini
Trumbull Industries
Hayden Peirce
H.R. Prescott & Sons, Inc.
Rachel Shrock
Trumbull Industries
Stager Scholarship Winner Casey Underwood Stager Scholarship Winner Logan Ritter
Casey Underwood
C.I. Thornburg
Logan Ritter
Utility Supply Co.

 

2011 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Alexandra Beane Stager Scholarship Winner Noelle Clower Stager Scholarship Winner Cortney Ewald
Alexandra Beane
Trumbull Industries
Noelle Clower
HD Supply Waterworks
Cortney Ewald
Groeniger & Co.
Stager Scholarship WInner Hilary Hargrave Stager Scholarship WInner Danielle Soar Stager Scholarship WInner Emily Steltenpohl
Hilary Hargrave
J&J Municipal Supply
Danielle Soar
Ti Sales
Emily Steltenpohl
ISCO Industries

 

2010 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship WInner Crystal Howell Stager Scholarship WInner Nicholaus Krajenka Stager Scholarship WInner Melanie Meisenheimer
Crystal Howell
HD Supply
Nicholas Krajenka
Etna Supply Company
Melanie Meisenheimer
Groeniger & Co.
Stager Scholarship WInner Dana Luteran Stager Scholarship WInner Michael Schulte
Dana M. Luteran
Trumbull Industries
Michael Schulte
Schulte Supply

 

2009 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship WInner Jessie Cahill Stager Scholarship WInner Julianne Coyne Stager Scholarship WInner Ellen Moore
Jessie Cahill
HD Supply Waterworks
Julianne Coyne
Dana Kepner Company
Ellen Moore
Groeniger and Co.
Stager Scholarship WInner Angela Summers Stager Scholarship WInner Jessica Woodruff Stager Scholarship Winner Taylor Brooks
Angela Summers
United Pipe & Supply
Jessica Woodruff
HD Supply Waterworks
Taylor Brooks
Trumbull Industries
2009 Stager Scholarship Winner Stager Scholarship WInner Avary Kolasinski
Lauren Burchfield
United Pipe & Supply
Avary Kolasinski
United Pipe & Supply

 

2007 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Meghan May Stager Scholarship Winner Victoria Lawrence Stager Scholarship Winner Meaghan Jones
Meghan May
Trumbull Industries
Victoria Lawrence
Hayes Pipe Supply, Inc.
Meaghan Jones
Consolidated Supply Company
Stager Scholarship Winner Timothy Dixon
Timothy Dixon
United Pipe & Supply


 

2006 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Courtney Ebert Stager Scholarship Winner Jacqueline Kearney Stager Scholarship Winner Sarai Stuart
Courtney Ebert
Hayes Pipe Supply, Inc.
Jacqueline Kearney
Hughes Supply, Inc.
Sarai Stuart
Western Industrial Water Supply
Stager Scholarship Winner LB Woodruff Stager Scholarship Winner Lauren Moore
LB Woodruff
Hughes Supply, Inc.
Lauren Moore
Groeniger and Co.

 

2005 Stager Scholarship Winners

Stager Scholarship Winner Jessie Shields Stager Scholarship Winner Ronnie Richards Stager Scholarship Winner Dawn Lozzi
Jesse Shields
Water Works Supply Corp.
Ronnie Richards
Hughes Supply, Inc.
Dawn Lozzi
Water Works Supply Corp.
Stager Scholarship Winner Shae Williams Stager Scholarship Winner Connie Shi Stager Scholarship Winner Joseph Lofink
Shae Williams
Dana Kepner Company, Inc.
Connie Shi
Dana Kepner Company, Inc.
Joseph Lofink
National Waterworks, Inc.
Stager Scholarship Winner Brittany Estok Stager Scholarship Winner Paige Greenley Stager Scholarship Winner Angela Barry
Brittany Estok
United Supply Company
Paige Greenley
United Pipe & Supply Co., Inc.
Angela Barry
National Waterworks, Inc.